Coach of the Week

The Cat Pak Coach of the Week recognizes the coaches in Cat Country that make a positive difference in the lives of kids.   Nominate your coach below and we could bring your coach a plaque from Award Masters:

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Phone

Name of your Coach

Coach's Phone Number

Coach's Email Address

What they coach

Where they coach

Team Name

Type of Team

Team Age

How Many on the Team?

Tell us why your coach deserves to be the Coach of the Week:

Input this code: captcha

Previous Cat Pak Coaches of the Week

5/26/17 – Coach Annie Singletary – PSC – KinderGym

5/19/17 – Coach David Riggs – Band Director – Avalon Middle School

5/12/17 – Mark Thompson – Gulf Breeze Rec Lacrosse

5/5/17 – Coach Barbra Deem – Gateway Christian School

4/28/17 – Coach Calvin Colbert – Colbert’s Taekwondo Academy

4/21/17 – Coach Jay Venable – Mad Dog Baseball – Don Sutton Ballpark

4/14/17 – Coach Steve Hinderer – Spartans 12u Boys Soccer – Ashton Brosnaham

4/7/17 – Coach Walter Weakley – Nobard Combat Training – Kung Fu

3/30/17 – Coach Jeff Hommerbocker – Bat Attitudes Baseball – Molino

3/23/17 – Coach Steve Robertson Jr – Pensacola Redfish – 12u Baseball

3/17/17 – Coach Mike Kent – Cantonment Highlighters – Baseball

3/10/17 – Coach Dave Partrick – Chempro Majors Baseball – Molino Ballpark

3/3/17 - Coach is Coach Whitty of Tate High School Ladies Basketball

2/24/17 - Sydney Wilkerson and Kaitlin Grote – they coach volleyball for the West Florida Waves

2/17/17 – Coach Perry Byars – Northview FFA

2/11/17 – Coach Jason Providence – Gulf Coast Texans – Soccer

2/3/17 – Coach Robin Mohanco Heller – SeaSTARs Aquatics

1/27/17 – Coach Ashley Long – Varsity Volleyball – Earnest Ward Middle School

1/20/17 - Coach Philip Loesch – Senior Sports – Olive Baptist Church

1/13/17 – Danielle Fryman – Brown Barge Middle School – 6th-8th Grade

1/6/17 – Alisa Blackman – Ferry Pass Middle School

12/23/16 – Coach William Shaner – Thomas L. Sims Middle School – Band Director

12/16/16 – Coach Kate Durden – St. John’s Evangelical School – Volleyball

12/09/16 – Coach Jay Watts – Assistant Principle at Pine Meadow Elementary

12/2/16 – Coach Kyle Cates – Gospel Projects Milton Crush – Soccer

11/25/16 – Coach Kim Messer – Speech and Debate at Gulf Breeze High School

11/18/16 – Coach Kim Odom – Molino Hot Shots – Softball

11/11/16 – Coach Jenia Mendez – 8u Soccer – Perdido

11/4/16 – Coach Cameron Pyle – Redeemer Luthern – Pink Panthers – Volleyball

10/28/16 – Coach Bobby Clayton – Gulf Breeze High School – Football

10/21/16 – Coach Ronnie Gibbs – Alabama Florida HS Rodeo

10/14/16 – Coach Rodney Story – Beulah Academy of Science – Basketball

10/7/16 – Coach Jay Lindsey – Tate High School Football

9/30/16 – Coach Alonzo Samuels – Milton U14 Football

9/23/16 – Coach Kay Dawson – Pace High School – Varsity Cheerleading

9/16/16 – Coach Ricky Shelby – Pace Fierce Elite – Girls Softball

9/9/16 – Coach Richard Weeks – Autism Surfs – Navarre

9/2/16 – Coach Stone – Special Olympics of Escambia and Santa Rosa County

8/20/16 – Coach Olivia – Gulf Breeze Gymnastics

8/12/16 – Coach Tyler Nellums – Ensley Chiefs – Football

8/05/16 – Master Chris DuFour - Pensacola Tang Soo Do Academy

7/29/16 – Coach Cricket – Varsity Cheer Coach at Aletheia Christian Academy

7/22/16 – Coach Michael Jones – Escambia Martial Arts

7/15/16 – Coach Rob Fredette – Pensacola State College

7/08/16 – Coach Amie Filbert – PE Coach for Sims Middle School

6/24/16 – Coach Duane Raley – Milton High School Panthers – Freshman Baseball

6/17/16 – Coach Chris P from Gulf Coast Gymnastics

6/10/16 – Kim Heath – Pensacola All Stars Cheerleading

6/3/16 – Justin O’Quinn – from Gene’s Machines – Roger Scott

5/27/16 – Bert Wynne – T-Ball Coach – Marcus Pointe Church/Hillcrest

5/20/16 – Jodi Bondar – Equestrian Coach- Pinnacle Point Farm Milton FL

5/13/16 - Micah Burns – U14 Baseball at Lighthouse Private Christian Academy

5/6/16 – Paul Polk – Shockers – NEP – Soft Ball

4/29/16 – Coach Jimmy Falbo – Falbos Family Karate

4/22/16 – Coach Justin Luciano – West Florida HS Lacrosse

4/15/16 - Coach Scotty Skaggs who coaches the Hillcrest Lady Waves Softball Team

4/8/16 – Paul Bryan – Boy and Girls Cross Country/Girls Track – Pine Forest High School

4/1/16 – Christina Prescott – Wee Ball – NEP Ball Fields – Red Sox

3/25/16 – Bubba Nelson – Brent Ballpark.

3/18/16 – Mike Ryan – Perdido Braves – 10U Baseball

3/12/16 - Jesse Strickland he coaches a baseball team in Milton – all 6 – 7 year olds! …

3/4/16  - Tim Campbell – Pace Red Mites 2016 – PARA

Jennifer Dodd – 5 Flags Dance Academy

Randy White – Girls Basketball – Redeemer Lutheran School

Chris Godwin – Girls Basketball – Pine Forest High School